2015 NCAA Baseball Regional Schedule
(double elimination on campus sites)
May 29-June 1
Campus Sites: Los Angeles, Lake Elsinore, Stillwater, Springfield
Coral Gables, Dallas, Tallahassee, Gainesville, Baton Rouge, Houston,
College Station, Fort Worth, Champaign, Nashville, Fullerton, Louisiville
BATON ROUGE REGIONAL
Alex Box Stadium, Skip Bertman Field (Baton Rouge, La.)
Friday, May 29
No. 1 LSU 10, No. 4 Lehigh 3
No. 2 UNCW 10, No. 3 Tulane 1
Saturday, May 30
No. 4 Lehigh vs. No. 3 Tulane (4 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 1 LSU vs. No. 2 UNCW (9 p.m., SEC Network)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
CHAMPAIGN REGIONAL
Illinois Field (Champaign, Ill.)
Friday, May 29
No. 2 Notre Dame 13, No. 3 Wright State 7
No. 1 Illinois 10, No. 4 Ohio 3
Saturday, May 30
No. 3 Wright State vs. No. 4 Ohio (1 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 2 Notre Dame vs. No. 1 Illinois (8 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
COLLEGE STATION REGIONAL
Olsen Field at Blue Bell Park (College Station, Texas)
Friday, May 29
No. 3 California 9, No. 2 Coastal Carolina 3
No. 1 Texas A&M 5, No. 4 Texas Southern 0
Saturday, May 30
No. 2 Coastal Carolina vs. No. 4 Texas Southern (1 p.m, ESPN3)
No. 3 California vs. No. 1 Texas A&M (7 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
CORAL GABLES REGIONAL
Alex Rodriguez Park at Mark Light Field (Coral Gables, Fla.)
Friday, May 29
No. 3 Columbia 6, No. 2 East Carolina 3
No. 1 Miami (FL) 6, No. 4 FIU 2
Saturday, May 30
No. 2 East Carolina vs. No. 4 FIU (1 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 3 Columbia vs. No. 1 Miami (FL) (7 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
DALLAS REGIONAL
Horner Ballpark (Dallas)
Friday, May 29
No. 2 Oregon State 5, No. 3 Texas 4
No. 4 VCU 7, No. 1 Dallas Baptist 2
Saturday, May 30
No. 3 Texas vs. No. 1 Dallas Baptist (noon, ESPN2)
No. 2 Oregon State vs. No. 4 VCU (7 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
FULLERTON REGIONAL
Goodwin Field (Fullerton, Calif.)
Friday, May 29
No. 2 Arizona State 7, No. 3 Clemson 4
No. 1 Cal State Fullerton 9, No. 4 Pepperdine 3
Saturday, May 30
No. 3 Clemson vs. No. 4 Pepperdine (7 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 2 Arizona State vs. No. 1 Cal State Fullerton (11 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
FORT WORTH REGIONAL
Lupton Stadium at Williams-Reilly Field (Fort Worth, Texas)
Friday, May 29
No. 2 NC State 3, No. 3 Stony Brook 0
No. 1 TCU 10, No. 4 Sacred Heart 0
Saturday, May 30
No. 3 Stony Brook vs. No. 4 Sacred Heart (3:30 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 2 NC State vs. No. 1 *TCU (8 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
GAINESVILLE REGIONAL
Alfred A. McKethan Stadium (Gainesville, Fla.)
Friday, May 29
No. 3 South Florida 5, No. 2 Florida Atlantic 3
No. 1 Florida 19, No. 4 Florida A&M 0
Saturday, May 30
No. 2 Florida Atlantic vs. No. 4 Florida A&M (1 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 3 South Florida vs. No. 1 Florida (7 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
HOUSTON REGIONAL
Cougar Field (Houston)
Friday, May 29
No. 3 Louisiana Lafayette 7, No. 2 Rice 6
No. 1 Houston 6, No. 4 Houston Baptist 4
Saturday, May 30
No. 2 Rice vs. No. 4 Houston Baptist (3:30 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 3 Louisiana Lafayette vs. No. 1 Houston (8 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
LAKE ELSINORE REGIONAL
Lake Elsinore Diamond (Lake Elsinore, Calif.)
Friday, May 29
No. 3 Virginia 6, No. 2 Southern California 1
No. 4 San Diego State 4, No. 1 UC Santa Barbara 3
Saturday, May 30
No. 1 UC Santa Barbara vs. No. 2 Southern California (6 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 4 San Diego State vs. No. 3 Virginia (10 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
LOS ANGELES REGIONAL
Jackie Robinson Stadium (Los Angeles)
Friday, May 29
No. 3 Maryland 3, No. 2 Ole Miss 1
No. 1 UCLA 7, No. 4 CSU Bakersfield 2
Saturday, May 30
No. 4 CSU Bakersfield vs. No. 2 Ole Miss (7 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 1 UCLA vs. No. 3 Maryland (11 p.m., ESPNU)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
LOUISVILLE REGIONAL
Patterson Stadium (Louisville, Ky.)
Friday, May 29
No. 3 Michigan 10, No. 2 Bradley 5
No. 1 Louisville 7, No. 4 Morehead State 2
Saturday, May 30
No. 2 Bradley vs. No. 4 Morehead State (noon, ESPN3)
No. 3 Michigan vs. No. 1 Louisville (4 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
NASHVILLE REGIONAL
Hawkins Field (Nashville, Tenn.)
Friday, May 29
No. 3 Indiana 7, No. 2 Radford 1
No. 1 Vanderbilt 9, No. 4 Lipscomb 1
Saturday, May 30
No. 2 Radford vs. No. 4 Lipscomb (4 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 3 Indiana vs. No. 1 Vanderbilt (8 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
SPRINGFIELD REGIONAL
Hammons Field (Springfield, Mo.)
Friday, May 29
No. 2 Iowa 3, No. 3 Oregon 1
No. 1 Missouri State vs. No. 4 Canisius, postponed
Saturday, May 30
No. 1 Missouri State vs. No. 4 Canisius (1 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 3 Oregon vs. loser of Game 2
No. 2 Iowa vs. winner of Game 2
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
STILLWATER REGIONAL
Allie P. Reynolds Stadium (Stillwater, Okla.)
Friday, May 29
No. 2 Arkansas 8, No. 3 Oral Roberts 6
No. 1 Oklahoma State 5, No. 4 St. John's (NY) 4
Saturday, May 30
No. 3 Oral Roberts vs. No. 4 St. John's (NY) (1 p.m., ESPN3)
No. 2 Arkansas vs. No. 1 Oklahoma State (7 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5
TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL
Mike Martin Field at Dick Howser Stadium (Tallahassee, Fla.)
Friday, May 29
No. 2 College of Charleston, 7 Auburn 6 (11 innings)
No. 1 Florida State 5, No. 4 Mercer 4 (10 innings)
Saturday, May 30
No. 3 Auburn vs. No. 4 Mercer (noon, SEC Network)
No. 2 College of Charleston vs. No. 1 Florida State (6 p.m., ESPN3)
Sunday, May 31
Winner of Game 3 vs. loser of Game 4
Winner of Game 4 vs. loser of Game 5